Live GMP
Carver Roboweld Ltd GMP ₹0 Ajwa Projects Ltd GMP ₹0 M.K.Sons Fine Jewels Ltd GMP ₹13+8.02% BLS Polymers Ltd GMP ₹50+33.33% Wiscon Industries Ltd GMP ₹0 SFC Environmental Technologies Ltd. GMP ₹14+4.24% EAAA India Alternatives Ltd GMP ₹17+1.02% Vedant Poly Fabs Ltd GMP ₹0 Johnsoncab Electricals Ltd GMP ₹0 HGS (India) Ltd GMP ₹0 Vectras Enprocon Ltd GMP ₹0 Maxwell Engineering Solutions Ltd GMP ₹0 Bombay Coated & Special Steels Ltd GMP ₹0
Prime Customer Services Ltd. Logo

Prime Customer Services Ltd. IPO

Closed Fixed Price IPO BSE SME Fresh Capital-cum-Offer for Sale
← Back to GMP
Issue Price ₹60
GMP —
Lot Size 2,000
Face Value ₹10
Issue Size 1,214,000 shares (aggregating up to ₹7 Cr)
Subscription —

IPO Timeline

Open Date20-Mar-17
Close Date23-Mar-17
Allotment-
Refund Initiation-
Demat Credit-
UPI Mandate Deadline23-Mar-17
Listing Date31-Mar-17

Category-wise Subscription

Shares offered, bid & amount
CategorySub (x)OfferedBid ForAmt (Cr)*
NII (HNI) — 576,000 (47%) — ₹346 Cr
Retail — 576,000 (47%) — ₹346 Cr
Market Maker — 62,000 (5%) — ₹4 Cr
Σ  Total—1,214,000 (100%)—₹7,284 Cr

Only available investor categories are shown. Amount is auto-calculated when shares offered and issue price are available.

Issue Details

Issue Price / Price Band₹60
Face Value₹10
Lot Size2,000 shares
Issue Size1,214,000 shares (aggregating up to ₹7 Cr)
Issue TypeFixed Price IPO
Listing ExchangeBSE SME
Sale TypeFresh Capital-cum-Offer for Sale
Script Code—
Fresh Issue62,000 shares (aggregating up to ₹0 Cr)
Offer for Sale764,000 shares of ₹10 (aggregating up to ₹5 Cr)
Net Offer to Public1,152,000 shares (aggregating up to ₹7 Cr)
Amount InRs Cr
Stock Price History · BSE
—
Loading chart data...
H—
L—
O—
Yahoo Finance · Live

Minimum Investment (Lot-wise)

CategoryLotsSharesAmount (₹)
Retail (Min)12,000₹120,000
Retail (Max)1326,000₹1,560,000
S-HNI (Min)1428,000₹1,680,000
B-HNI (Min)67134,000₹8,040,000
Retail1 lot(s)2,000 shares₹120,000
S-HNI2 lot(s)4,000 shares₹240,000

Shareholding Pattern

Pre-Issue Shareholding3,043,000 shares%
Post-Issue Shareholding3,493,000 shares%
Reserved for Market Maker62,000 shares (aggregating up to ₹0 Cr)

Valuation & Key Ratios

ROE—
ROCE—
RONW—
PAT Margin—
EBITDA Margin—
Debt/Equity—
P/BV—
Pre EPS—
Post EPS—
Pre P/E—
Post P/E—

Grey Market Premium (GMP)

— Current GMP

GMP is an unofficial grey market indicator and does not guarantee actual listing price. Invest at your own risk.

Objects of the Issue

  • Long term working capital requirement – 1.68
  • Expenditure for General Corporate Purposes – 0.64

Company Overview

Incorporated in 2007, Prime Customer Services Ltd is a multi-services customer focused organization and provides value added services. The company offers end-to-end warehousing solutions including maintaining records, unloading, storage, loading, etc, re-packing and packaging services and skilled, semi-skilled, and unskilled laborers on contract basis as well as operates cold storage and ripening chambers for fruits, vegetables, flowers, and frozen food items.

They are also engages in the trading of perishable food items, primarily fruits and vegetables in the domestic as well as export markets. PCSL’s customers are primarily located in the western India, majorly Gujarat and Maharashtra. The company exports its products to the United Arab Emirates.

Company Information

Address41/6 8/A Haji Pir Kirvani Dargah, Jamalpur Char Rasta, Nr. Marwari Chal Ahmedabad, Gujarat, 380022